2018 - 2019 Tournaments

Nov 11th SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner

Dec 2nd SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

First Qualifier for Guindy Cup

December 2018 - Monthly Medal - Results

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner
High Tea and Beer sponsored by ‘The In-Coming Golf Sub-Committee’.

Dec 9th SUNDAY Afternoon

Gardner Memorial

Individual
Stableford Max Handicap 21

 

Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up

Dec 16th SUNDAY Afternoon

Foster Memorial

Doubles
Greensome Stableford

Foster memorial Results 16.12.18

Handicap :  Winner, Runner-up

Dec 23rd  SUNDAY Afternoon

125th Year Singles

Individual
StrokePlay

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up

JAN 4th Friday Afternoon

L&T Rotary Club TNagar

2ball Scramble

Team  : Winner, Runner-up
Closest Pin
Longest Drive

JAN 12th Saturday Morning

BMW Tournament

 

Participation by Invitation Only
Host to announce details

 

JAN 13th Sunday Afternoon

Bombay Medal

Individual against Bogey

Gold & Silver :Winner & Runner Up

 

JAN 19th Saturday Morning

BT(Business Today) Golf Tournament

 

Participation by Invitation

 

Jan 20th SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner

Feb 2nd & 3rd 

MGC vs BGC

 

141st Inter-club Tournament

Feb 8, 9 & 10th

MRC Cup

Four Round Three Day tournament

Open - Winner, Runner-up
Handicap - Winner, Runner-up

Feb 10th
Afternoon

Veterans Cup

50 Years and above

Open - Winner, Runner-up
Handicap - Winner, Runner-up

Feb 17th SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner

Mar 3rd SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner

MAR 24th Sunday
Afternoon

CARRICK Memorial

Individual Stableford

Gold - Winner, Runner-up
Silver - Winner, Runner-up

MAR 31st Sunday
Afternoon

BHARAT Associates & RS Mani Cup

2 Ball Scramble

Handicap - Winner, Runner-up
Putting - Winner, Runner-up

Apr 7th SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner

Apr 21st Sunday
Afternoon

RVM Surya memorial Cup

Doubles Foursome Stableford

Handicap - Winner, Runner-up

May 5th SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner

JUN 9th Sunday
Afternoon

GOC Cup

Individual Against Bogey

Gold - Winner, Runner-up
Silver - Winner, Runner-up

JUN 23rd Sunday
Afternoon

Riders Cup

Doubles Foursome Against Bogey

Handicap - Winner, Runner-up

Jun 30th SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner

Jul 13th Saturday Afternoon

VSD & VGS Cup

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner

Jul 20th SUNDAY Afternoon

Monthly Medal

 

Medal Round
Open, Gold, Silver : Winner, Runner-up
Bronze – Winner
Senior – Winner